District Election Results 2015

BEACONSFIELD NORTH

Declaration of result of poll

South Bucks District

Election of a District Councillor for Beaconsfield North

I, Jim Burness, being the Deputy Returning Officer at the above election, do hereby give notice that the number of votes recorded for each Candidate at the said election is as follows:

District results
Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number of Votes*
SKEY David CecilUKIP207
WALTERS Alan Martin          The Conservative Party Candidate             1285 (Elected)


* If elected the word 'Elected' appears against the number of votes.
 

Rejected ballot papers
The number of ballot papers rejected: 66 

 

Info
Vacant seats: 1           Electorate: 2080           Ballot Papers Issued: 1558             Turnout: 74.9%


And I do hereby declare that Alan WALTERS is duly elected.

 


BEACONSFIELD SOUTH

Declaration of result of poll

South Bucks District

Election of District Councillors for Beaconsfield South

I, Jim Burness, being the Deputy Returning Officer at the above election, do hereby give notice that the number of votes recorded for each Candidate at the said election is as follows:

District results
Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number of Votes*
HARDING Christopher JohnUKIP517
LOWEN-COOPER Jacquetta Gay                Conservative Party Candidate                  1232 (Elected)
READ John Patrick AnthonyConservative Party Candidate1397 (Elected)


* If elected the word 'Elected' appears against the number of votes.
 

Rejected ballot papers
The number of ballot papers rejected: 96 

 

Info
Vacant seats: 2           Electorate: 3144              Ballot Papers Issued: 1960                    Turnout: 62.3%


And I do hereby declare that Jacquetta LOWEN-COOPER and John READ are duly elected.

 


BEACONSFIELD WEST

Declaration of result of poll

South Bucks District

Election of District Councillors for Beaconsfield West

I, Jim Burness, being the Deputy Returning Officer at the above election, do hereby give notice that the number of votes recorded for each Candidate at the said election is as follows:

District results
Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number of Votes*
AGER John WilliamUKIP425
BASTIMAN Philip DuncanConservative Party Candidate                   1819 (Elected)
HENRY Paul ChristopherThe Green Party537
HOGAN Patrick Robert John                           Conservative Party Candidate1585 (Elected)
SMITH GrahamUKIP504


* If elected the word 'Elected' appears against the number of votes.
 

Rejected ballot papers
The number of ballot papers rejected: 21 

 

Info
Vacant seats: 2                      Electorate: 3952             Ballot Papers Issued: 2820               Turnout: 71.35%


And I do hereby declare that Philip BASTIMAN and Patrick HOGAN are duly elected.

 


BURNHAM CHURCH AND BEECHES

Declaration of result of poll

South Bucks District

Election of District Councillors for Burnham Church and Beeches

I, Jim Burness, being the Deputy Returning Officer at the above election, do hereby give notice that the number of votes recorded for each Candidate at the said election is as follows:

District results
Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number of Votes*
GIBSON Carol Beatrice                    Liberal Democrat1070
HAZELL LinConservative Party Candidate                 2543 (Elected)
KELLY Paul JamesConservative Party Candidate2429 (Elected)
NAYLOR NickConservative Party Candidate2267 (Elected)


* If elected the word 'Elected' appears against the number of votes.
 

Rejected ballot papers
The number of ballot papers rejected: 118 

 

Info
Vacant seats: 3                Electorate: 5801              Ballot Papers Issued: 3826              Turnout: 65.95%


And I do hereby declare that Lin HAZELL, Paul James KELLY and Nick NAYLOR are duly elected.

 


BURNHAM LENT RISE & TAPLOW

Declaration of result of poll

South Bucks District

Election of District Councillors for Burnham Lent Rise and Taplow

I, Jim Burness, being the Deputy Returning Officer at the above election, do hereby give notice that the number of votes recorded for each Candidate at the said election is as follows:

District results
Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number of Votes*
BRADFORD RayUKIP872
GLOVER Edwina Jane                      Independent501
HATCH ZoeThe Green Party651
MEMMOTT SamLabour Party779
PEPLER David RobinConservative Party Candidate                2056 (Elected)
SAMSON Alan MichaelConservative Party Candidate1584 (Elected)
SANDY GeorgeConservative Party Candidate1716 (Elected)


* If elected the word 'Elected' appears against the number of votes.
 

Rejected ballot papers
The number of ballot papers rejected: 11 

 

Info
Vacant seats: 3              Electorate: 5802             Ballot Papers Issued: 3759              Turnout: 64.78%


And I do hereby declare that David Robin PEPLER, George SANDY and Alan Michael SAMSON are duly elected

 


DENHAM

Declaration of result of poll

South Bucks District

Election of District Councillors for Denham

I, Jim Burness, being the Deputy Returning Officer at the above election, do hereby give notice that the number of votes recorded for each Candidate at the said election is as follows:

District results for
Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number of Votes*
BOWEN KarinaUKIP1293
CONWAY JonUKIP1164
DREELAN PaulUKIP1059
HARDING BarryConservative Party Candidate                2055 (Elected)
HOLLIS Guy Frederick                      Conservative Party Candidate1951 (Elected)
REED RogerConservative Party Candidate1900 (Elected)


* If elected the word 'Elected' appears against the number of votes.
 

Rejected ballot papers
The number of ballot papers rejected: 179 

 

Info
Vacant seats: 3               Electorate: 6123             Ballot Papers Issued: 3921             Turnout: 64.03%


And I do hereby declare that Barry HARDING, Guy HOLLIS and Roger REED are duly elected

 


FARNHAM ROYAL AND HEDGERLEY

Declaration of result of poll

South Bucks District

Election of District Councillors for Farnham and Hedgerley

I, Jim Burness, being the Deputy Returning Officer at the above election, do hereby give notice that the number of votes recorded for each Candidate at the said election is as follows:

District results
Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number of Votes*
ANTHONY David Gwilym               Conservative Party Candidate                2287 (Elected)
DHILLON DevConservative Party Candidate2391 (Elected)
MILLAT LizzieUKIP646
PRICE Peter EdwinUKIP671
VINCENT David JohnConservative Party Candidate2395 (Elected)


* If elected the word 'Elected' appears against the number of votes.
 

Rejected ballot papers
The number of ballot papers rejected: 139 

 

Info
Vacant seats: 3              Electorate: 5379              Ballot Papers Issued: 3695               Turnout: 68.69%


And I do hereby declare that David ANTHONY, Dev DHILLON and David John VINCENT are duly elected.

 


GERRARDS CROSS

Declaration of result of poll

South Bucks District

Election of District Councillors for Gerrards Cross

I, Jim Burness, being the Deputy Returning Officer at the above election, so hereby give notice that the number of votes recorded for each Candidate at the said election is as follows:

District results
Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number of Votes*
BITIRIM CanUKIP475
BROWN ChrisIndependent1279
BYFIELD MikeUKIP564
CHAPMAN Peter JeffreyLiberal Democrat832
CHHOKAR Santokh Singh                  Conservative Party Candidate                     2537 (Elected)
GIBBS Barbara LynnConservative Party Candidate2884 (Elected)
SMITH Duncan RaynerConservative Party Candidate2268 (Elected)


* If elected the word 'Elected' appears against the number of votes.
 

Rejected ballot papers
The number of ballot papers rejected: 35 

 

Info
Vacant seats: 3             Electorate: 6220             Ballot Papers Issued: 4367            Turnout: 70.2%


And I do hereby declare that Santokh CHHOKAR, Barbara GIBBS and Duncan SMITH are duly elected.

 


IVER VILLAGE AND RICHINGS PARK

Declaration of result of poll

South Bucks District

Election of District Councillors for Iver Village and Richings Park

I, Jim Burness, being the Deputy Returning Officer at the above election, do hereby give notice that the number of votes recorded for each Candidate at the said election is as follows:

District results
Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number of Votes*
GRIFFIN Paul JamesIndependent1289 (Elected)
JORDAN JillyConservative Party Candidate                  1649 (Elected)
LINSDALL David KennethLiberal Democrat690
MATTHEWS Wendy AllisonConservative Party Candidate1720 (Elected)
VIGOR-HEDDERLY Ruth Isobel                    Conservative Party Candidate1254


* If elected the word 'Elected' appears against the number of votes.
 

Rejected ballot papers
The number of ballot papers rejected: 80 

 

Info
Vacant seats: 3                Electorate: 5094             Ballot Papers Issued: 3211              Turnout: 63.03%


And I do hereby declare that Paul GRIFFIN, Jilly JORDAN and Wendy MATTHEWS are duly elected

 


IVER HEATH

Declaration of result of poll

South Bucks District

Election of District Councillors for Iver Heath

I, Jim Burness, being the Deputy Returning Officer at the above election, do hereby give notice that the number of votes recorded for each Candidate at the said election is as follows:

District results
Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number of Votes*
FAGAN John FeltrimUKIP689
HARTLEY Jane ElizabethLiberal Democrat292
LIDGATE BillIndependent488
SANGSTER RayConservative Party Candidate                    1189 (Elected)
SULLIVAN Luisa Katherine                     Conservative Party Candidate1264 (Elected)
TUGWOOD Leigh MartinThe Green Party370


* If elected the word 'Elected' appears against the number of votes.
 

Rejected ballot papers
The number of ballot papers rejected: 14 

 

Info
Vacant seats: 2             Electorate: 4180                Ballot Papers Issued: 2634             Turnout: 63%


And I do hereby declare that Ray SANGSTER and Luisa Katherine SULLIVAN are duly elected

 


STOKE POGES

Declaration of result of poll

South Bucks District

Election of District Councillors for Stoke Poges

I, Jim Burness, being the Deputy Returning Officer at the above election, do hereby give notice that the number of votes recorded for each Candidate at the said election is as follows:

District results
Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number of Votes*
BAGGE RalphConservative Party Candidate                         1723 (Elected)
EGLETON Trevor Frank                      Conservative Party Candidate1342 (Elected)
HUNTER JohnLabour Party470
PEREZ KarenUKIP662
WOOLLEY ChrisLiberal Democrat313


* If elected the word 'Elected' appears against the number of votes.
 

Rejected ballot papers
The number of ballot papers rejected: 14 

 

Info
Vacant seats: 2                  Electorate: 3884              Ballot Papers Issued: 2677                Turnout: 68.9%


And I do hereby declare that Ralph BAGGE and Trevor Frank EGLETON  are duly elected.

 


WEXHAM AND FULMER

Declaration of result of poll

South Bucks District

Election of a District Councillor for Wexham and Fulmer

I, Jim Burness, being the Deputy Returning Officer at the above election, do hereby give notice that the number of votes recorded for each Candidate at the said election is as follows:

District results
Name of CandidateDescription (if any)Number of Votes*
BRADFORD Malcolm James                      Conservative Party Candidate                      948 (Elected)
FAGAN Susan AnnUKIP315


* If elected the word 'Elected' appears against the number of votes.
 

Rejected ballot papers
The number of ballot papers rejected: 41 

 

Info
Vacant seats: 1                Electorate: 1964                 Ballot Papers Issued: 1304                Turnout: 66.64%


And I do hereby declare that Malcolm BRADFORD is duly elected.